Xfinity Main Street Festival 2015 Performance Schedule

Saturday, April 25th

XFINITY STAGE located on the Public Square (emcee Marcus Whybrew)

START              END

9:45 a.m.         10 a.m.               Welcome and ribbon cutting

10 a.m.             11 a.m.               Dear Salem

11 a.m.             11:30 a.m.         Moore Elementary Eagle Jump Force

11:30 a.m.       12:30 p.m.         Carmen Brandy

12:30 p.m.       1 p.m.                Oak View Elementary Jump Rope Team

1 p.m.               2 p.m.                Savannah Lynne

2:30 p.m.          3:30 p.m.          Kirstie Lovelady

4 p.m.               5 p.m.                Fabrizio and The Fever

5:30 p.m.          6:30 p.m.          Meet The Seavers

7 p.m.                8 p.m.               Anthony Adams & The Nite Owls

8:30 p.m.          10 p.m.             Eric Heatherly

HERITAGE STAGE located on 4th Avenue North

START                END

10 a.m.              11:20 a.m.        Ann Carroll School of Dance

11:30 a.m.         12:20 p.m.       Fellowship School of Dance

12:30 p.m.         12:45 p.m.       Rhythm & Spirit

1 p.m.                 1:50 p.m.         Nashville Ballet

2 p.m.                 2:40 p.m.         Southern Academy of Irish Dance

2:45 p.m.            3:45 p.m.        Tommy Jackson’s Rocky Top Revue

4 p.m.                 4:45 p.m.         Franklin School of Performing Arts

5 p.m.                 5:45 p.m.         Anthony Michael

6 p.m.                 6:45 p.m.         Radio Farm

Sunday, April 26th

XFINITY STAGE located on the Public Square

START                END

11 a.m.             12 p.m.                Jessica Miller

12:30 p.m.        1:15 p.m.            Praise Pickers

1:30 p.m.          2 p.m.                 Trademark     

2:15 p.m.          3 p.m.                 Alisa McCance           

3:15 p.m.          4 p.m.                 Glenn Campagna

4:15 p.m.          5 p.m.                 RePercussion

5:15 p.m.          6 p.m.                 The Carmonas

HERITAGE STAGE located on 4th Avenue North

START              END

Noon               12:45 p.m.          Coley – Nicole Jones

1 p.m.              1:20 p.m.            ROOTS Dance Academy

1:30 p.m.         2:15 p.m.            Ava Davis

2:30 p.m.         3:20 p.m.            Grasstime

3:30 p.m.         4:30 p.m.            Tommy Jackson’s Rocky Top Revue

4:45 p.m.         5:15 p.m.            The George Twins

5:15 p.m.         6 p.m.                 Matt Thomas

3 Responses to “Xfinity Main Street Festival 2015 Performance Schedule”

  1. Anonymous

    They performed at pumpkin fest and drew at least 50 more people to the crowd!